One Palm Tree Villas
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Sports activities Golf course Hiking | On-site Dining Restaurant | Child-friendly Children's pool Children's play area |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
To enjoy your vacation in Manila, stay at the 1-room One Palm Tree Villas Manila apartment, which is 2.5 km from The Blue Leaf Filipinas Event Venue and approximately 5 minutes by car from the Philippine Air Force Aerospace Museum. The apartment boasts a terrace and private car parking on site.
The apartment offers a patio, a balcony, and a seating area, as well as comforts like an air conditioner. The property features a bathroom with towels. Furthermore, a bidet and a separate toilet is available.
Guests can make use of One Palm Tree Villas apartment self-catering amenities, including a mini-kitchen, and enjoy their meals in a dining area.
Make your stay at this apartment more exciting by joining in mini golf.
The National shrine "Baclaran Church" is 2.6 km away, while Trickeye Museum is a stone's throw from the 32 m² apartment. One Palm Tree Villas apartment enjoys a prime location in the Pasay district. Buendia MRT train station is 4.2 km from the accommodation and Ninoy Aquino International airport is a 15-minute drive away.
Important information
- Extra beds details
- Rooms don’t have extra bed capacity.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where is One Palm Tree Villas apartment located?
One Palm Tree Villas apartment is set in the Pasay district of Manila, within 13 minutes' walk of Philippine Air Force Aerospace Museum. - ❓
What attractions are close to One Palm Tree Villas apartment?
Popular spots near One Palm Tree Villas apartment include the 2 - hectare landscaped urban park "Ayala Triangle Gardens", Philippine Air Force Aerospace Museum, Baclaran Roman Catholic Church, among others. - ❓
How much does it cost to rent One Palm Tree Villas apartment?
A nights' stay at One Palm Tree Villas apartment will cost $40. - ❓
Does the accommodation provide parking?
Yes, the accommodation offers parking on site. - ❓
What is check-in and check-out time at One Palm Tree Villas apartment?
Guests can check in at One Palm Tree Villas apartment from 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
Is there free Wi-Fi in One Palm Tree Villas apartment?
The internet is provided for free at One Palm Tree Villas apartment. - ❓
What amenities are provided in the rooms at the apartment?
The apartment offers air conditioning along with such safety facilities as smoke detectors. - ❓
Does One Palm Tree Villas apartment have a kitchen?
At One Palm Tree Villas apartment guests will be able to make use of a full kitchen equipped with an electric kettle, a refrigerator and kitchenware. - ❓
Does this apartment cater to the requirements of business travelers?
This apartment has a range of facilities available for business travellers, including a work desk.
Location
Rooms & Availability
Please, select dates to see available rooms.
Checking available rooms
Searching rooms…
Gallery
Reviews
Bill
2022-07-12
The apartment was reasonable base for sightseeing in Manila, loved it. Top, excellent setting close enough to restaurants, the runaway pedestrial bridge.
John
2021-12-24
Definitely good value. The bed was not comfortable here but I greatly enjoyed the stay overall. There was a nice pool available. They were welcoming, what more could you ask for. The location was comfortable, which was important. Moreover, it was adjacent to ther airport.
Ellen
2021-05-15
The room was big size and fairly clean, the location was so convenient. Dishes at Recovery Food right by the apartment was worth trying. Quite good staff, I loved them. Simple check-in was appreciated. Good value, I had a really comfortable stay...